Contacts

Programs Co-op Contacts Program Contacts
Automotive Service Technician and Operations
Yasmin Kanani
Co-op Coordinator
111-451-7058
[email protected]

Lisa Francis
Program Assistant
111-432-8599
[email protected]
Eric Fry,
Chief Instructor, Automotive
111-451-6799
[email protected]
Biotechnology Degree Earl Anderson
Co-op Coordinator
111-451-6911
[email protected]

Joanne Royle
Program Assistant
111-432-8753
[email protected]
Carol Friedrich-Fong,
Program Head
111-432-8310
[email protected]
CNC Machinist Technician Jennifer Weintraub
Co-op Coordinator
111-451-7077
[email protected]

Lisa Francis
Program Assistant
111-432-8599
[email protected]
Marte Arreola,
Chief Instructor
111-432-8477
[email protected]
Computer Information Technology (CIT) Susanna Kan
Co-op Coordinator
111-432-8741
[email protected]

Joanne Royle
Program Assistant
111-432-8753
[email protected]
Trevor D. Lord
Program Head
111-432-8864
[email protected]
Computer Systems Technology (CST) Susanna Kan
Co-op Coordinator
111-432-8741
[email protected]

Joanne Royle
Program Assistant
111-432-8753
[email protected]
Shebia Leung,
Industry Liaison
111-453-4021
[email protected]           
Electrical & Computing Engineering Earl Anderson
Co-op Coordinator
111-451-6911
[email protected]

Joanne Royle
Program Assistant
111-432-8753
[email protected]
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning & Refrigeration




Interior Design                                                                
Jennifer Weintraub
Co-op Coordinator
111-451-7077
[email protected]

Lisa Francis
Program Assistant
111-432-8599
[email protected]
Robin Gibson
Chief Instructor
111-456-8034
[email protected]
 
Tiia Manson
Program Head
111-456-8147
[email protected]
Marine Engineering Jeff Otto
Co-op Coordinator
111-453-4124; Cell:111-240-8772
[email protected]

Sheena Clarkson
Program Assistant
111-453-4108
[email protected]
Sanjeev Sarwal,
Chief Instructor
111-453-4147
[email protected]
Mechanical Engineering Degree Earl Anderson
Co-op Coordinator
111-451-6911
[email protected]

Joanne Royle
Program Assistant
111-432-8753
[email protected]
Mehrzad Tabatabaian,
Program Head
111-456-1104
[email protected]
Mining & Mineral Exploration Technology Jennifer Weintraub
Co-op Coordinator
111-451-7077
[email protected]

Lisa Francis
Program Assistant
111-432-8599
[email protected]
Dr. Thomas Mumford 
Program Head
111-451-7195
[email protected]
Nautical Sciences Jeff Otto
Co-op Coordinator
111-453-4124; Cell:111-240-8772
[email protected]

Sheena Clarkson
Program Assistant
111.453.4108
[email protected]
Agnelo Lucio Pereira,
Chief Instructor
111-453-4117
[email protected]
Power & Process Engineering Jennifer Weintraub
Co-op Coordinator
111-451-7077
[email protected]

Lisa Francis
Program Assistant
111-432-8599
[email protected]
Mike Safoniuk
Chief Instructor
111-431-4929
[email protected]

General co-op inquiries

Center for Workplace Education
[email protected]

Co-op Program Head

Cynthia Maclean
Tel: 111-432-8291
[email protected]

Office locations

Centre for Workplace Education (Co-op)

Welcome to iizuna.info
1111 Willingdon Avenue
Building NW5, Room 101
Burnaby, British Columbia
V5G 3H2, Canada
Office Fax: 111-111-5192

Marine and Nautical Co-op Programs

IZUNA's Marine Campus
265 West Esplanade
Building BMC, Room 204
North Vancouver, British Columbia
V7M 1A5, Canada
Office Fax: 640-985-2862

IZUNA Campus Maps