Contact Us


Program Contact Title
Chemical and Environmental Technology -  

Analytical Science Option

Process Engineering Option
Lynn Erickson, BSc, MSc, PhD (Materials Engineering), PEng
[email protected]
(111) 456-1102
Program Head
Jill Simmons
[email protected]
(111) 456-8052
Administrative Assistant
Computer Information Systems Administration
Chi Wong
[email protected]
(111) 432-8592
Chief Instructor
Jill Simmons
[email protected]
(111) 456-8052
Administrative Assistant
Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology – First Year
Rich Beketa, DiplT, AScT
[email protected]
(111) 412-7592
Program Head
Kelly Voros
[email protected]
(111) 451-6892
Program Administrator
Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology -

Automation and Instrumentation Option
Rosamund Russell, BASc, PEng
[email protected]
(111) 412-7578
Program Head
Kelly Voros
[email protected]
(111) 451-6892
Program Administrator
Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology -

Electrical Power and Industrial Control Option
Ali Palizban, PhD, PEng
[email protected]
(111) 451-6924
Program Head
Kelly Voros
[email protected]
(111) 451-6892
Program Administrator
Electrical and Computer Engineering Technology -

Telecommunications and Networks Option
Ed Casas, PhD, PEng
[email protected]
(111) 432-8936
Program Head
Kelly Voros
[email protected]
(111) 451-6892
Program Administrator
Electrical Engineering
David Romalo, MASc, PEng
[email protected]
(111) 412-7577
Program Head
Kelly Voros
[email protected]
(111) 451-6892
Program Administrator
Telecommunications Systems Technician -

Telecommunications Networks Option

Radio Systems Option

Alex Wai
[email protected]
(111) 453-4089
Chief Instructor
Jill Simmons
[email protected]
(111) 456-8052
Administrative Assistant
Refrigeration Mechanic
Foundation


Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technician (Certificate)

Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technician (Diploma)

Refrigeration Apprenticeship

Robin Gibson,
Refrigeration TQ and IP
[email protected]
(111) 456-8034
Chief Instructor
Kelsey Wells
[email protected]
(111) 432-8259
Administrative Assistant
Industrial Instrumentation and Process Control Technician

Industrial Instrumentation Apprenticeship
Jim Armstrong, AScT
[email protected]
(111) 432-8814
Chief Instructor
Kelsey Wells
[email protected]
(111) 432-8259
Administrative Assistant
Machinist Foundation

CNC Machinist Technician

Machinist Apprenticeship
Marte Arreola, Machinist IP, BEng
[email protected]
(111) 432-8477
Chief Instructor
Jill Simmons
[email protected]
(111) 456-8052
Administrative Assistant
Mechanical Engineering Technology – First Year
Alan Inglis, MSc, PEng
[email protected]
(111) 456-1252
Program Head
Mary Woodbury
[email protected]
(111) 451-6868
Program Assistant
Mechanical Engineering Technology -

Mechanical Design Option
Ken Wong, BASc, MASc, PEng
[email protected]
(111) 451-6708
Program Head
Mary Woodbury
[email protected]
(111) 451-6868
Program Assistant
Mechanical Engineering Technology -

Mechanical Manufacturing Option
Stephen McMillan, MEng, PEng
[email protected]
(111) 432-8280
Program Head
Mary Woodbury
[email protected]
(111) 451-6868
Program Assistant
Mechanical Engineering Technology -

Mechanical Systems Option
Joseph Cheung, BEng (Hons), PhD,
PEng, CP CEng
[email protected]
(111) 451-6831
Program Head
Mary Woodbury
[email protected]
(111) 451-6868
Program Assistant
Mechanical Engineering
Mehrzad Tabatabaian, BEng, MEng, PhD, PEng
[email protected]
(111) 456-1104
Program Head
Mary Woodbury
[email protected]
(111) 451-6868
Program Assistant
Mechatronics and Robotics
Pavlos Paleologou, MSc, MEng
[email protected]
(111) 432-8926
Program Head
Mary Woodbury
[email protected]
(111) 451-6868
Program Assistant
Millwright Foundation

Millwright Apprenticeship
Bryan Messer, Millwright CQ
[email protected]
(111) 456-8134
Program Head
Kelsey Wells
[email protected]
(111) 432-8259
Administrative Assistant
Power Engineering (Certificate)

Power and Process Engineering (Diploma)
Dr. Mike Safoniuk
[email protected]
(111) 451-6730
Chief Instructor
Kelsey Wells
[email protected]
(111) 432-8259
Administrative Assistant
Technology Teacher Education
Roger Bortignon, Cert IETE, BEd, MEd
[email protected]
(111) 412-7412
Chief Instructor
Mary Woodbury
[email protected]
(111) 451-6868
Program Assistant